Assistant Conductor /
Pit-Orchestra Conductor
Robert Williams
First Violin
Kristina Anderson
Concertmaster
Anthony Doheny
Substitute Concertmaster
Norman Back
Phillida Cheminais
JoAnn Cox
Judy Eckart
Angela Evans
Amy Lighter
Nancy Ly
Jutta Massoud
Doug Morrison
Laura Schildbach
Tristen Thalhuber
Vanessa Warner
Second Violin
Ursula Goldstein
Principal
Stephanie Black
Mary Burchett
Lisa Burkhart
Jeana Ernst
Denise Leddon
Jacqueline McBride
Virginia McFann
Margaret Morrad
Nissa Nack
Erica Oates
Breann Rosenkranz
Leslie Stevens
John Strader
Viola
Judy Beck
Principal
Frances Fischer Chair
Lynda Alvarez
Bill Duffy
Audrey Horning
Goetz Leonhardt
Laura Gilliard Miller
Hazelle Miloradovitch
Cello
Nick Dargahi
Principal
Jim Aikin
Substitute Principal
Aaron Urton
Substitute Principal
Naomi Adams
Sharon Greene
Kara Holthe
Hildi Kang
Irene Kim
Joanne Lenigan
Andy Ly
Wendy Reynolds
Sharon Schumacher
David Walter
Ariel Witbeck
String Bass
Robert Cooper
Principal
Alan Frank
Ray Hoobler
Nick James
Patricia Lay
Nathaniel Mayne
Flute
Marianne Beeler
Principal
Nan Davies
Lisa Maher
Martha Uhey
Alto Flute
Martha Uhey
Piccolo
Nan Davies
Martha Uhey
Oboe
Eva Langfeldt
Principal
Jeanne Brown
Larry George
Amy Kahn
English Horn
Eva Langfeldt
Jeanne Brown
Clarinet
Lesley Watson
Principal
Kathy Boster
Eliza Brown
Bass Clarinet
Phil Pollard
Bassoon
Doug Stark
Principal
Lynn Stasko
Jennifer Wolfeld
Tenor Tuba
Mike Shannon
Horn
Robert Williams
Principal
Helene Barnes
Jim Hartman
Christine-Ann Immesoete
Jim Tutt
Bryan Waugh
Trumpet
Michael Portnoff
Principal
Anthony Anderson
Steve Anderson
Brian Maddox
Trombone
Chuck Smith
Principal
Mark Hil
Diane Schildbach
Jeff Smurthwaite
Karl Topp
Bass Trombone
Larry Dias
Mark Hil
Tuba
Betsy Hausburg
Harp
Anna Lorenz
Wendy Tamis
Timpani
Peter Curzon
April Nissen
Percussion
Lucy Brown
Peter Curzon
Paul Kasameyer
Peter Lalor
April Nissen
Walter Nissen
Beth Wilson
Piano / Keyboard
Lisa Ennis
April Nissen
Paul Kasameyer
Joe Bonfiglio, clarinet
Anthony Doheny, violin
Stephen Harrison, cello
Marilyn Thompson, piano
Robert Williams, guest conductor
Dale Wolford, soprano saxophone
Competition for Young Musicians Winners:
Anna Lorenz, harp
Da Eun Kim, violin